Recent Posts

Monday, January 18, 2016

YG officially announces contract with Kang Dong Won

Article: Kang Dong Won signs exclusive contract with YG... official announcement on his birthday

Source: X Sports News via Nate

1. [+296, -69] Ugh, of all companies, why YG... was that the best decision you could make. So many weird, scandalous kids in there, I'm scared they're going to influence him ㅋㅋㅋ

2. [+237, -28] I guess YG will stick Winner and iKON with him at the 'A Violent Prosecutor' screening

3. [+207, -22] Now YG artists are going to mention him on TV all the time

4. [+34, -4] YG loves showing off that they're family with their agency, now they're going to act all buddy buddy with him

5. [+31, -6] I can already hear the YG kids talking about Kang Dong Won every single time in the most boring way every time they get onv ariety shows. Like the way they kept talking about their company restaurant for three years...


Source: Naver

1. [+4,978, -93] Hul ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ He actually did it

2. [+4,416, -146] YG now has Big Bang, Psy, and Kang Dong Won ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ daebak

3. [+2,552, -89] Daebak...... hul

4. [+2,576, -144] ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ Yang Hyun Suk is the one who's best off

5. [+637, -11] Kang Dong Won is no rookie, he's a damn big deal. I bet YG will cater to whatever he wants so we shouldn't worry.


Source: Daum

1. [+348, -22] Hyun Suk-ah, you better be good to him, yeah?

2. [+249, -15] Kang Dong Won-ssi, be careful of Dispatch

3. [+174, -36] Daebak! YG's amazing!!

4. [+96, -6] Hmm... YG is a big agency but they're not really known for their management of actors... I don't care, as long as YG doesn't stick their idols on him

5. [+66, -21] Kang Dong Won has status in the industry, he can just take it easy and have his pick of projects.. I wonder why he chose a big agency. Pisses me off, actually...



Post a Comment